Coachella to stream performances live, Australian times here

Missed out on an elusive ticket to Coachella this year? Don’t get too wound out on missing performances from Amon Tobin, M83, Bon Iver, Miike Snow, Azelea Banks and Modeselektor as the festival has teamed up with Youtube again to stream a cluster of shows from the day.

Not everything will make the cut with the bigger and perhaps best performances expected from Radiohead, Dre/Snoop et al not being streamed live (sad face).

Still bummed to be missing it? Maybe the guys over at Funny or Die have a solution for you

Time table below in AEST. To Watch Coachella CLICK HERE!

Saturday timetable:

08.55am – James
09:00am – GIVERS
09:10am – honeyhoney
09:35am – Neon Indian
10:00am – Gary Clark Jr.
10:05am – Grouplove
10:25am – Jimmy Cliff & Tim Armstrong
11:00am – Yuck
11:20am – Dawes
11:30am – Arctic Monkeys
12.00pm – Wu Lyf
12:10pm – Madness
12.50pm – Pulp
1:15pm – Frank Ocean
1:15pm – Ximena Sarinan
1:50pm – Mazzy Star
2:10pm – The Rapture
2:45pm – The Black Keys
3:05pm – Explosions in the Sky
3:50pm – The Black Angels
4:15pm – M83
4:20pm – Refused
5.10pm – Amon Tobin
5.25pm – Swedish House Mafia

Sunday timetable:

08:25am – Big Pink
08:30am – Childish Gambino
08:30am – The Vaccines
09:00am – We Were Promised Jetpacks
09:00am – Azealia Banks
09:00am – AWOLNATION
09:50am – tUnE-yArDs
10:00am – Destroyer
10:05am – Buzzcocks
10:35am – Kaiser Chiefs
10:55am – Manchester Orchestra
11:30am – Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds
11:55pm – Laura Marling
12:15pm – Squeeze
12:20am – Andrew Bird
12:45pm – St. Vincent
1:05pm – Grace Potter
1:10pm – The Shins
1:55pm – Kasabian
2:30pm – Bon Iver
3:20pm – Miike Snow
4:05pm – TBA
4:35pm – A$AP Rocky

Monday timetable:

08:25am – Wild Beasts
08:30am – Oberhofer
08:30am – Santigold
09:15am – Real Estate
09:35am – The Growlers
09:45am – Fitz and the Tantrums
10:20am – Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
10:30am – Band of Skulls
10:30am – Wild Flag
11:05am – The Hives
11:15am – Beats Antique
12:10pm – The Airplane Boys
12:45pm – Justice
1:30pm – Beirut
2:30pm – Goyte
2:45pm – Modeselektor
2:45pm – Florence and the Machine
3:35pm – TBA

All times in AEST

via FasterLouder

  • All Content
  • Copyright © STONEY ROADS 2011